Welcome to my website. On this site you will be able to search real estate listings from our local area. The listings are updated on a daily basis so you will have access to the most up to date real estate information around. With multiple pictures, virtual tours, and mapping information with street view, you will be able to view each property virtually from the comfort of your computer. I look forward to working together. Please call or email me so we can discuss your real estate needs. I hope you enjoy my site, and thank you for visiting!

 

Texas law requires all license holders to provide the Texas Real Estate Commission Information About Brokerage Services form and TexasReal Estate Commission Consumer Protection Notice to prospective clients.

Our Showcased Listings
Details for 286 County Road 6876, Natalia, TX 78059
Land
  1. Price: $120,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $124,999
  3. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  4. Days On Market: 719
  5. Acreage: 1.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1778135
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Natalia
  3. Zipcode: 78059
  4. Subdivision: Forest Woods Unit 4
  5. District: Natalia
  6. Elementary School: Natalia
  7. Middle School: Natalia
  8. High School: Natalia
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Carolyn Newman
  11. (210) 218-2674
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 1.5 acre lot in the Forest Woods Subdivision. The property is cleared and ready for you to build. NO MOBILES ALLOWED Benton City water available no need to drill a well. Numerous large har
Details for 160 County Road 6860, Natalia, TX 78059
Single Family
  1. Price: $569,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 215
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2898
  10. Acreage: 5.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 1914530
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Natalia
  3. Zipcode: 78059
  4. Subdivision: Forest Woods Unit Ii
  5. District: Natalia
  6. Elementary School: Natalia
  7. Middle School: Natalia
  8. High School: Natalia
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Jacqueline Winney
  11. (210) 209-3581
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming property featuring 5.49 acres with plenty of space to enjoy country living. The home has been upgraded with modern finishes, including bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and a spac
Details for 822 High N , Uvalde, TX 78801
Single Family
  1. Price: $65,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $62.50 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $65,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 360
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1048
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 1867980
  1. County: UVALDE
  2. City: Uvalde
  3. Zipcode: 78801
  4. Subdivision: Uvalde
  5. District: Uvalde CISD
  6. Elementary School: Anthon
  7. Middle School: Uvalde
  8. High School: Uvalde
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Elisa Romero
  11. (210) 218-8980
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Investor Special! 3 Bedroom Home with Casita Tons of Potential with Room to Renovate Here's your chance to own a property with strong upside potential in a desirable location! This 3 bedroom, 1 b
Details for 152 County Road 2667, Devine, TX 78016
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1792
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 1956179
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Devine
  3. Zipcode: 78016
  4. Subdivision: Patton Ranch
  5. District: Pearsall
  6. Elementary School: Flores
  7. Middle School: Pearsall
  8. High School: Pearsall
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Raul Vergara
  11. (210) 542-2798
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
3 beautiful acres!! Property being sold in conjunction with adjacent lots 335 and 337. Stunning country acreage with 2021 mobile home. Mobile home is 1792 sq ft with large master suite and 3 additiona
Details for 1115 County Road 669, Devine, TX 78016
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Bldg sqft: 1611
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1962520
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Devine
  3. Zipcode: 78016
  4. District: Natalia
  5. Elementary School: Natalia
  6. Middle School: Natalia
  7. High School: Natalia
  8. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  9. Contact: Lionel Garcia
  10. (210) 865-6345
  11. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  12. DMCA Notice
Discover the beauty and potential of this remarkable 25.81 acre Farm and Ranch a true haven for those seeking Tranquility and opportunity. This is a non Restricted and Ag Exempt providing you with the
Details for 459 County Road, Hondo, TX 78861
Land
  1. Price: $75,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bldg sqft: 36111
  5. Acreage: 0.83 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1954332
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Hondo
  3. Zipcode: 78861
  4. Subdivision: Creek Wood Ranch
  5. District: Medina Valley I.S.D.
  6. Elementary School: Castroville
  7. Middle School: Medina Valley
  8. High School: Medina Valley
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Maria Gonzalez
  11. (210) 986-3276
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Your slice of Texas is up for grabs! This 0.829 acre lot in Creek Wood Ranches offers the space and freedom you've been looking for. Manufactured homes allowed, plus room for your horses and farm anim
Details for 1209 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 216
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1537
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 1914150
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Hondo
  3. Zipcode: 78861
  4. Subdivision: Shoin
  5. District: Hondo I.S.D.
  6. Elementary School: Meyer
  7. Middle School: McDowell
  8. High School: Hondo
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Persia McMillan
  11. (210) 818-8770
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Open House Saturday, May 9 from 1pm 3pm!!!NO HOA! This beautiful new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm. With enough open living space and an attached 2
Details for 123 Cattle Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
Single Family
  1. Price: $594,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2679
  8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: 1960817
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Castroville
  3. Zipcode: 78009
  4. Subdivision: Potranco Ranch Medina County
  5. District: Medina Valley I.S.D.
  6. Elementary School: Potranco
  7. Middle School: Loma Alta
  8. High School: Medina Valley
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Majesta Suarez
  11. (210) 776-4761
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Huge 0.6 acre lot! Welcome to this stunning Terrata built one story home in the gated community of Potranco Ranch. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a spacious open concept layo
Details for 0 County Road 243, Hondo, TX 78861
Land
  1. Price: $165,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $180,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 172
  6. Bldg sqft: 540
  7. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1924621
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Hondo
  3. Zipcode: 78861
  4. Subdivision: G.k. Properties
  5. District: Hondo I.S.D.
  6. Elementary School: Meyer
  7. Middle School: Mc Dowell
  8. High School: Hondo
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Ozra Barakat
  11. (210) 970-9210
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this expansive 10 acre property featuring a cozy hunting cabin an ideal setting for a peaceful retreat, recreational use, or the perfect site to build your dream home. Enjoy the serenity of
Details for 152 Cr 2664  , Moore, TX 78016
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $220,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 137
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1008
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 1930296
  1. County: MEDINA
  2. City: Moore
  3. Zipcode: 78016
  4. Subdivision: Patton Ranch Estates
  5. District: CALL DISTRICT
  6. Elementary School: Call District
  7. Middle School: Call District
  8. High School: Call District
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Eddie Lozano
  11. (210) 889-7297
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
New Home on one usable acre. This home features front and back decks. Devine is 7 min. away San Antonio is 45 min. If you like living in the country this is a home for you. No Restrictions. Home c

Quick Search